Attendance Data

For our classification purposes there are four basic categories of attendees: Member, Guest, Youth, and Speaker. Although a Member is anyone who has ever signed the Membership Book, when recording data it is helpful to divide Members into two groups, Active and Inactive. Likewise, Guests are divided into two groups, Friends and Visitors.

For a better explanation of the six codes used in the various reports, please click on "Team Tools / Parameters" in the MT Folders box (top right-hand corner).

Last Date of Attendance

This list of active members is to assist the Secretary in determine voting eligibility.

[Last update: 2017.06.18]

  1. 2017.06.04 Mary Anderson
  2. 2017.06.18 Thomas Ash
  3. 2017.06.11 Geraldine Barker
  4. 2017.06.18 Alysha Burch
  5. 2017.06.18 Laura Burton
  6. 2017.06.18 Kasey Castleberry
  7. 2017.05.07 Deb Coggin
  8. 2017.06.18 Adrienne Corticelli
  9. 2017.05.21 Aimee Cribbs
  10. 2017.05.21 Jack Culler
  11. 2017.05.21 Judy Culler
  12. 2017.06.11 Sam Davis
  13. 2017.06.18 Daniel Elrod
  14. 2017.06.11 Blenda Fairman
  15. 2017.06.18 Helen Greene
  16. 2017.04.09 David Johnson
  17. 2017.06.11 Lorraine Jones
  18. 2017.06.18 Linda Kelly
  19. 2017.06.11 Wendy Klimbal
  20. 2017.06.18 Ann Low
  21. 2017.06.18 Robert Low
  22. 2017.06.18 David Noel
  23. 2017.06.18 Gretchen Norris
  24. 2017.06.18 Tom Norris
  25. 2017.06.11 Kathy Romanick
  26. 2017.06.18 Michael Romanick
  27. 2017.06.11 Karl Seidman
  28. 2017.06.18 Laura Sturgis
  29. 2017.06.18 Ron Sturgis
  30. 2016.04.23 Donna Waddell
  31. 2017.06.18 Ted Woehr
  32. 2017.06.18 Terry Woehr
  33. 2017.06.18 Ed Wolpert
  34. 2017.06.18 Bruce Wood
  35. 2017.06.18 Gayle Wood

Voting Numbers

35 Active Members
23 votes required for 2/3 majority (23.3)
18 votes required for simple majority (17.5)

Some members who have been moved to the inactive list may have requested removal from the active roster, even though their "last" date of attendance falls within the six-month window of automatic withdrawal.